Skip to content
Golf Advisor

Course comparison

Compare golf courses side by side.

Choose two or three courses and see the key differences at a glance.

Selection

Choose your courses

The order of selection sets the starting course for distances.

Clear selection
Hollywood Lakes Golf Club

Irland · Dublin

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club

Play again
Rating
4.2 / 5
Course type
Links
Holes
18
Straight-line distance
Starting course
Glasson Lakehouse

Irland · Westmeath

Glasson Lakehouse

Play again
Rating
4.0 / 5
Course type
Links
Holes
18
Straight-line distance
108 km
FeatureHollywood Lakes Golf ClubGlasson Lakehouse
Rating4.2 / 5Best value4.0 / 5
Reviews21
Rounds played1Best value1Best value
Linked trips11
Last played18.07.202626.07.2026
Course typeLinksLinks
Holes1818
Straight-line distanceStarting course108 km
LengthNot availableNot available
Value for money8.0 / 10Best valueNot available
Last green feeEUR 75EUR 55
GolfamoreYes · jeden Tag gültigYes · jeden Tag gültig
Golf O MaxNoNo
PPGNoNo
Play againYesYes
Favorite courseNoNo
Compare more features12 features

Reviews

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
2
Glasson Lakehouse
1

Rounds played

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
1
Glasson Lakehouse
1

Linked trips

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
1
Glasson Lakehouse
1

Last played

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
18.07.2026
Glasson Lakehouse
26.07.2026

Length

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
Not available
Glasson Lakehouse
Not available

Value for money

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
8.0 / 10
Glasson Lakehouse
Not available

Last green fee

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
EUR 75
Glasson Lakehouse
EUR 55

Golfamore

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
Yes · jeden Tag gültig
Glasson Lakehouse
Yes · jeden Tag gültig

Golf O Max

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
No
Glasson Lakehouse
No

PPG

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
No
Glasson Lakehouse
No

Play again

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
Yes
Glasson Lakehouse
Yes

Favorite course

Hollywood Lakes Golf Club
No
Glasson Lakehouse
No

Golf Advisor Newsletter

Golf knowledge, courses and travel in your inbox

Selected Academy articles, exceptional golf courses and travel ideas. Free and easy to unsubscribe.

My interests optional
After signing up, you will receive an email to confirm your subscription.