Skip to content
Golf Advisor

Course comparison

Compare golf courses side by side.

Choose two or three courses and see the key differences at a glance.

Selection

Choose your courses

The order of selection sets the starting course for distances.

Clear selection
Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre

Schweiz · Wallis

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre

Favorite coursePlay again
Rating
4.8 / 5
Course type
Parkland
Holes
27
Straight-line distance
Starting course
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis

Schweiz · Obwalden

Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis

Favorite coursePlay again
Rating
4.3 / 5
Course type
Parkland
Holes
18
Straight-line distance
93 km
FeatureGolf Club Crans-sur-SierreGolfclub Engelberg-Titlis
Rating4.8 / 5Best value4.3 / 5
Reviews11
Rounds played12Best value
Linked trips00
Last playedNot yet played31.07.2026
Course typeParklandParkland
Holes2718
Straight-line distanceStarting course93 km
LengthNot availableNot available
Value for money10.0 / 10Best value10.0 / 10Best value
Last green feeCHF 150Not available
GolfamoreNoNo
Golf O MaxNoNo
PPGNoYes
Play againYesYes
Favorite courseYesYes
Compare more features12 features

Reviews

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
1
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
1

Rounds played

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
1
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
2

Linked trips

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
0
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
0

Last played

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
Not yet played
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
31.07.2026

Length

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
Not available
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
Not available

Value for money

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
10.0 / 10
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
10.0 / 10

Last green fee

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
CHF 150
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
Not available

Golfamore

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
No
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
No

Golf O Max

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
No
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
No

PPG

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
No
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
Yes

Play again

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
Yes
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
Yes

Favorite course

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
Yes
Golfclub Engelberg-Titlis
Yes

Golf Advisor Newsletter

Golf knowledge, courses and travel in your inbox

Selected Academy articles, exceptional golf courses and travel ideas. Free and easy to unsubscribe.

My interests optional
After signing up, you will receive an email to confirm your subscription.