Skip to content
Golf Advisor

Course comparison

Compare golf courses side by side.

Choose two or three courses and see the key differences at a glance.

Selection

Choose your courses

The order of selection sets the starting course for distances.

Clear selection
Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre

Schweiz · Wallis

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre

Favorite coursePlay again
Rating
4.8 / 5
Course type
Parkland
Holes
27
Straight-line distance
Starting course
Golf Club Vuissens

Schweiz · Waadt

Golf Club Vuissens

Rating
3.8 / 5
Course type
Links
Holes
18
Straight-line distance
72 km
FeatureGolf Club Crans-sur-SierreGolf Club Vuissens
Rating4.8 / 5Best value3.8 / 5
Reviews11
Rounds played12Best value
Linked trips00
Last playedNot yet played09.08.2026
Course typeParklandLinks
Holes2718
Straight-line distanceStarting course72 km
LengthNot availableNot available
Value for money10.0 / 10Best valueNot available
Last green feeCHF 150Not available
GolfamoreNoNo
Golf O MaxNoNo
PPGNoNo
Play againYesNo
Favorite courseYesNo
Compare more features12 features

Reviews

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
1
Golf Club Vuissens
1

Rounds played

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
1
Golf Club Vuissens
2

Linked trips

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
0
Golf Club Vuissens
0

Last played

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
Not yet played
Golf Club Vuissens
09.08.2026

Length

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
Not available
Golf Club Vuissens
Not available

Value for money

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
10.0 / 10
Golf Club Vuissens
Not available

Last green fee

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
CHF 150
Golf Club Vuissens
Not available

Golfamore

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
No
Golf Club Vuissens
No

Golf O Max

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
No
Golf Club Vuissens
No

PPG

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
No
Golf Club Vuissens
No

Play again

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
Yes
Golf Club Vuissens
No

Favorite course

Golf Club Crans-sur-Sierre
Yes
Golf Club Vuissens
No

Golf Advisor Newsletter

Golf knowledge, courses and travel in your inbox

Selected Academy articles, exceptional golf courses and travel ideas. Free and easy to unsubscribe.

My interests optional
After signing up, you will receive an email to confirm your subscription.