Skip to content
Golf Advisor

Course comparison

Compare golf courses side by side.

Choose two or three courses and see the key differences at a glance.

Selection

Choose your courses

The order of selection sets the starting course for distances.

Clear selection
Golf Meggen

Schweiz

Golf Meggen

Play again
Rating
3.8 / 5
Course type
Golfplatz
Holes
Not available
Straight-line distance
Starting course
Golfclub Sedrun

Schweiz · Graubünden

Golfclub Sedrun

Rating
3.5 / 5
Course type
Golfplatz
Holes
9
Straight-line distance
51 km
FeatureGolf MeggenGolfclub Sedrun
Rating3.8 / 5Best value3.5 / 5
Reviews11
Rounds played1Best value1Best value
Linked trips00
Last played10.09.202629.08.2026
Course typeGolfplatzGolfplatz
HolesNot available9
Straight-line distanceStarting course51 km
LengthNot availableNot available
Value for money7.1 / 10Best value7.0 / 10
Last green feeCHF 65CHF 30
GolfamoreNoYes · jeden Tag gültig
Golf O MaxNoNo
PPGNoNo
Play againYesNo
Favorite courseNoNo
Compare more features12 features

Reviews

Golf Meggen
1
Golfclub Sedrun
1

Rounds played

Golf Meggen
1
Golfclub Sedrun
1

Linked trips

Golf Meggen
0
Golfclub Sedrun
0

Last played

Golf Meggen
10.09.2026
Golfclub Sedrun
29.08.2026

Length

Golf Meggen
Not available
Golfclub Sedrun
Not available

Value for money

Golf Meggen
7.1 / 10
Golfclub Sedrun
7.0 / 10

Last green fee

Golf Meggen
CHF 65
Golfclub Sedrun
CHF 30

Golfamore

Golf Meggen
No
Golfclub Sedrun
Yes · jeden Tag gültig

Golf O Max

Golf Meggen
No
Golfclub Sedrun
No

PPG

Golf Meggen
No
Golfclub Sedrun
No

Play again

Golf Meggen
Yes
Golfclub Sedrun
No

Favorite course

Golf Meggen
No
Golfclub Sedrun
No

Golf Advisor Newsletter

Golf knowledge, courses and travel in your inbox

Selected Academy articles, exceptional golf courses and travel ideas. Free and easy to unsubscribe.

My interests optional
After signing up, you will receive an email to confirm your subscription.