Skip to content
Golf Advisor

Course comparison

Compare golf courses side by side.

Choose two or three courses and see the key differences at a glance.

Selection

Choose your courses

The order of selection sets the starting course for distances.

Clear selection
Club de Golf Campano

Spanien · Cádiz

Club de Golf Campano

Play again
Rating
3.6 / 5
Course type
Not available
Holes
18
Straight-line distance
Starting course
FeatureClub de Golf CampanoQuinta do Lago - South Course
Rating3.6 / 54.8 / 5Best value
Reviews11
Rounds played1Best value1Best value
Linked trips11
Last played11.10.202614.03.2026
Course typeNot availableParkland
Holes1818
Straight-line distanceStarting course187 km
LengthNot availableNot available
Value for money8.4 / 10Best value8.0 / 10
Last green feeEUR 40EUR 243
GolfamoreYes · jeden Tag gültigNo
Golf O MaxNoNo
PPGNoNo
Play againYesYes
Favorite courseNoYes
Compare more features12 features

Reviews

Club de Golf Campano
1
Quinta do Lago - South Course
1

Rounds played

Club de Golf Campano
1
Quinta do Lago - South Course
1

Linked trips

Club de Golf Campano
1
Quinta do Lago - South Course
1

Last played

Club de Golf Campano
11.10.2026
Quinta do Lago - South Course
14.03.2026

Length

Club de Golf Campano
Not available
Quinta do Lago - South Course
Not available

Value for money

Club de Golf Campano
8.4 / 10
Quinta do Lago - South Course
8.0 / 10

Last green fee

Club de Golf Campano
EUR 40
Quinta do Lago - South Course
EUR 243

Golfamore

Club de Golf Campano
Yes · jeden Tag gültig
Quinta do Lago - South Course
No

Golf O Max

Club de Golf Campano
No
Quinta do Lago - South Course
No

PPG

Club de Golf Campano
No
Quinta do Lago - South Course
No

Play again

Club de Golf Campano
Yes
Quinta do Lago - South Course
Yes

Favorite course

Club de Golf Campano
No
Quinta do Lago - South Course
Yes

Golf Advisor Newsletter

Golf knowledge, courses and travel in your inbox

Selected Academy articles, exceptional golf courses and travel ideas. Free and easy to unsubscribe.

My interests optional
After signing up, you will receive an email to confirm your subscription.