Skip to content
Golf Advisor

Course comparison

Compare golf courses side by side.

Choose two or three courses and see the key differences at a glance.

Selection

Choose your courses

The order of selection sets the starting course for distances.

Clear selection
Club de Golf Campano

Spanien · Cádiz

Club de Golf Campano

Play again
Rating
3.6 / 5
Course type
Not available
Holes
18
Straight-line distance
Starting course
FeatureClub de Golf CampanoAmendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
Rating3.6 / 54.7 / 5Best value
Reviews12
Rounds played13Best value
Linked trips12
Last played11.10.202616.10.2026
Course typeNot availableParkland
Holes1818
Straight-line distanceStarting course219 km
LengthNot availableNot available
Value for money8.4 / 10Best value8.0 / 10
Last green feeEUR 40EUR 133
GolfamoreYes · jeden Tag gültigYes · Montag bis Freitag (ausgenommen Feiertage)
Golf O MaxNoNo
PPGNoNo
Play againYesYes
Favorite courseNoYes
Compare more features12 features

Reviews

Club de Golf Campano
1
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
2

Rounds played

Club de Golf Campano
1
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
3

Linked trips

Club de Golf Campano
1
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
2

Last played

Club de Golf Campano
11.10.2026
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
16.10.2026

Length

Club de Golf Campano
Not available
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
Not available

Value for money

Club de Golf Campano
8.4 / 10
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
8.0 / 10

Last green fee

Club de Golf Campano
EUR 40
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
EUR 133

Golfamore

Club de Golf Campano
Yes · jeden Tag gültig
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
Yes · Montag bis Freitag (ausgenommen Feiertage)

Golf O Max

Club de Golf Campano
No
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
No

PPG

Club de Golf Campano
No
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
No

Play again

Club de Golf Campano
Yes
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
Yes

Favorite course

Club de Golf Campano
No
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Faldo Course
Yes

Golf Advisor Newsletter

Golf knowledge, courses and travel in your inbox

Selected Academy articles, exceptional golf courses and travel ideas. Free and easy to unsubscribe.

My interests optional
After signing up, you will receive an email to confirm your subscription.