Skip to content
Golf Advisor

Course comparison

Compare golf courses side by side.

Choose two or three courses and see the key differences at a glance.

Selection

Choose your courses

The order of selection sets the starting course for distances.

Clear selection
Golfclub Memmingen

Deutschland · Bayern

Golfclub Memmingen

Rating
3.9 / 5
Course type
Parkland
Holes
18
Straight-line distance
Starting course
Golf Meggen

Schweiz

Golf Meggen

Play again
Rating
3.8 / 5
Course type
Golfplatz
Holes
Not available
Straight-line distance
171 km
FeatureGolfclub MemmingenGolf Meggen
Rating3.9 / 5Best value3.8 / 5
Reviews11
Rounds played1Best value1Best value
Linked trips00
Last played01.10.202610.09.2026
Course typeParklandGolfplatz
Holes18Not available
Straight-line distanceStarting course171 km
LengthNot availableNot available
Value for money7.0 / 107.1 / 10Best value
Last green feeEUR 40CHF 65
GolfamoreYes · Montag - FreitagNo
Golf O MaxNoNo
PPGNoNo
Play againNoYes
Favorite courseNoNo
Compare more features12 features

Reviews

Golfclub Memmingen
1
Golf Meggen
1

Rounds played

Golfclub Memmingen
1
Golf Meggen
1

Linked trips

Golfclub Memmingen
0
Golf Meggen
0

Last played

Golfclub Memmingen
01.10.2026
Golf Meggen
10.09.2026

Length

Golfclub Memmingen
Not available
Golf Meggen
Not available

Value for money

Golfclub Memmingen
7.0 / 10
Golf Meggen
7.1 / 10

Last green fee

Golfclub Memmingen
EUR 40
Golf Meggen
CHF 65

Golfamore

Golfclub Memmingen
Yes · Montag - Freitag
Golf Meggen
No

Golf O Max

Golfclub Memmingen
No
Golf Meggen
No

PPG

Golfclub Memmingen
No
Golf Meggen
No

Play again

Golfclub Memmingen
No
Golf Meggen
Yes

Favorite course

Golfclub Memmingen
No
Golf Meggen
No

Golf Advisor Newsletter

Golf knowledge, courses and travel in your inbox

Selected Academy articles, exceptional golf courses and travel ideas. Free and easy to unsubscribe.

My interests optional
After signing up, you will receive an email to confirm your subscription.